Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Helms, Ben
Assistant Principal Grades 2 & 5
Johnson, Michael
Assistant Principal Grades 3 & 4
Stephens, Scott
Principal

Support Staff

Corouther, Paige
Media Specialist Assistant
Coursey, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Hamilton, Kim
Bookkeeper
Hampton, Ranecci
Instructional Coach
Kelly, Celester
Nurse
McKie, Haley
Media Specialist
Moore, Rhonda
School Counselor
Pittman, Theresa
Lunchroom Manager
Shiver, Stephanie
Student Information Specialist/Administrative Assistant
Truxel, Lisa
Receptionist Front Office
Wiggins, Beth
Instructional Coach

Paraprofessional Staff

Clements, Lisa
Coursey, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Franklin, Tiffaney
Paraprofessional
Glasper, Anise
Horton, Casey
Johnson, Sara
Pristavec, Zoey
Silvers, Braddrick

Teaching Staff

Anderson, Sissy
CMP Teacher/PE
Beverly, Kaysi
CMP Teacher/ Music
Boston, Ashley
4th Grade Math & Science
Braddy, Pam
2nd Grade Math/Science Teacher
Brantley, Fran
5th Grade Math & Science
Bryant, Ruby
4th Grade Teacher
Cardinal, Jennifer
5th Grade ELA & Social Studies
Carroll, Mandy
Carter, Cynthia
Carter, Misty
Cook, MaryBeth
5th Grade ELA teacher
Cooper, Sherri
RTI Teacher LA
Corbin, Paula
Inclusion Teacher
Curtis, Ann
ESOL/ELL Teacher
Dixon, Anne
Downie, Jessica
3rd Grade Teacher
Driggers, Ashley
Dykes, Chris
Edenfield, Tammy
CMP/Computer Lab
Faircloth, Leslie
Farrow, Mia
CMP Teacher/PE
Godbee, Mandy
2nd grade teacher
Graham, Jennifer
Harrell, Allison
5th Grade ELA
Hart, Megan
Humphrey, Lee
Kelly, LaWanna
3rd Grade ELA/Social Studies
King, Whitley
Martin, Samantha
3rd grade ELA/ Social Studies
Morris, Mary
2nd Grade ELA Teacher
Oliver, Heather
2nd Grade ELA/Social Studies
Oliver, Tristin
Palmer, Erica
4th ELA
Palmer, Janna
2nd Grade Inclusion
Palmer, Kristen
3rd grade Math/Science
Paradice, Harley
Powell, Emily
Sconyers, Joanna
Selestok, Presley
Second Grade Teacher
Sitzman, Anna
3rd ELA Teacher
Smith, Carrie
CMP/Computer Lab
Smith, Cashaunda
Spikes, Donna R
Speech-Language Pathologist
Spivey, Julie
Thomas, Joni
Speech-Language Pathologist
Threatt, Janna
Small Group Resource - 2nd -5th Grade
Toole, Julia
Wagner, Julie
3rd grade Math and Science
Waters, Donna
Special Education Teacher
Wright, Lexs
CMP Teacher/Computer Lab